Monday, September 25, 2017

TCM Channel's No-Commercial October Horror Movies!




Sunday Oct 18:00 PM Dracula (1931)
9:30 PM Dracula’s Daughter (1936)
11:00 PM Son Of Dracula (1943)


Monday Oct 2
12:30 AM Nosferatu (1922)

Tuesday Oct 3
8:00 PM Frankenstein (1931)
9:30 PM Bride Of Frankenstein (1935)
11:00 PM The Mummy (1932)

Wednesday Oct 4
12:30 AM The Wolf Man (1941)
2:00 AM Island Of Lost Souls (1933)
3:30 AM The Black Cat (1934)
4:45 AM The Invisible Man (1933)

Sunday Oct 8
2:00 AM Night Of The Strangler (1975)
2:15: PM My Blood Runs Cold (1965)
8:00 PM The Return Of Dracula (1958)
9:30 PM House Of Dracula (1945)
10:45 PM Billy The Kid vs. Dracula (1966)

Monday Oct 9
12:15 Am The Cabinet Of Dr. Caligari (1920)
2:00 AM Jigoku (Hell) (1960)
4:00 AM Tokaido Yotsuya Kaidan (1959)

Tuesday Oct 10
8:00 PM Cat People (1942)
9:30 PM The Body Snatcher (1945)
11:00 Martin Scorsese presents: Val Lewton – The Man In The Shadows (2007)

Wednesday Oct 11
12:30 AM I Walked With A Zombie (1943)
2:00 AM The Seventh Victim (1943)
3:30 AM Bedlam (1946)
5:00 AM The Leopard Man (1943)
6:15 AM The Ghost Ship (1943)
7:30 AM Isle Of The Dead (1945)

Thursday Oct 12
5:00 AM The Power (1968)

Friday Oct 13
6:30 AM Kiss Of The Tarantula (1976)
8:00 AM Snake Woman (1961)
9:30 AM Village Of The Damned (1961)
11:00 AM The Nanny (1965)
1:00 PM The Innocents (1961)
2:45 PM A Place Of One’s Own (1945)
4:30 PM The Bad Seed (1956)
6:45 PM The Curse Of The Cat People (1944)

Sunday Oct 15
2:15 AM Blacula (1972)
4:00 AM Scream Blacula Scream (1973)
8:00 PM Horror Of Dracula (1958)
9:45 PM The Brides Of Dracula (1960)
11:30 PM Black Cats And Broomsticks (1955)

Monday Oct 16
12:00 AM The Phantom Carriage (1922)
2:00 AM Diabolique (1955)
4:15 AM Gaslight (1944)

Tuesday Oct 17
8:00 PM The Devil’s Bride (1968)
9:45 PM The Curse Of Frankenstein (1957)
11:15 PM The Mummy (1959)

Wednesday Oct 18
1:00 AM The Curse Of The Werewolf (1961)
2:45 AM The Plague Of The Zombies (1966)
4:30 AM The Reptile (1966)

Sunday Oct 222:00 AM Willard (1971)
3:45 AM Ben (1972)
8:00 PM Dracula, Prince Of Darkness (1965)
10:00 PM Dracula Has Risen From The Grave (1969)

Monday Oct 23
12:00 AM The Monster (1925)
2:00 AM Eyes Without A Face (1960)
3:45 AM Kwaidan (1965)

Tuesday Oct 24
8:00 PM The Innocents (1961)
10:00 PM Diary Of A Madman (1963)

Wednesday Oct 25
12:00 Curse Of The Demon (1958)
2:00 AM Carnival Of Souls (1962)
3:30 AM From Beyond The Grave (1973)
10:00 AM The Devil’s Own (1966)

Thursday Oct 26
5:30 AM Rasputin, The Mad Monk (1966)

Friday Oct 27
8:00 PM Psycho (1960)
10:15 Pretty Poison (1968)

Saturday Oct 28
6:15 AM Mark Of The Vampire (1935)
7:30 AM The Devil-Doll (1936)
9:00 AM What Ever Happened To Baby Jane? (1962)
11:30 AM Little Shop Of Horrors (1960)
1:00 PM Village Of The Damned (1961)
2:30 PM Children Of The Damned (1964)
4:15 PM House Of Dark Shadows (1970)
6:00 PM Night Of Dark Shadows (1971)

Sunday Oct 29
12:00 AM “M” (1951)
2:00 AM The Brood (1979)
3:45 AM Repulsion (1965)
8:00 PM Taste The Blood Of Dracula (1970)
10:00 PM Dracula A.D. 1972 (1972)

Monday Oct 30
12:00 AM Häxan: Witchcraft Through The Ages (1922)
2:15 AM Onibaba (1964)
4:15 AM Ugetsu (1953)

Tuesday Oct 31
8:30 AM White Zombie (1932)
10:00 AM Mad Love (1935)
11:30 AM Dementia 13 (1963)
1:00 PM 13 Ghosts (1960)
2:30 PM The Fearless Vampire Killers (1966)
4:30 PM House Of Wax (1953)
6:00 PM Poltergeist (1982)
8:00 PM The Old Dark House (1932)
9:30 PM The Haunting (1963)
11:30 PM House On Haunted Hill (1958)

Wednesday Nov 1
1:15 AM The Cat And The Canary (1939)
2:45 AM The Old Dark House (1963)
4:30 AM The Bat (1959)


No comments:

Post a Comment

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...